​   The Winners!The Winners!
    

Congratulations to our June Winners of the two $250 Outlets at Louisiana Boardwalk Gift Cards:

                          Megan Gatty-Nike  

                Benjamin Simon-Margaritaville  

               

               Winners must be currently employed at the Boardwalk on the official date the prize is awarded in order 

               to be eligible to win.  The decision of Boardwalk Management, per the terms of the Program, is final.

                 

       

         7/22  Winner has not yet come forward.

         7/21  Winner has not yet come forward.




         7/20  Logan Robertson-Nike

         7/19  Winner has not yet come forward.

         7/18  Brianna McCoy-Nike

         7/17  Winner has not yet come forward.

         7/16  Courtney Hilburn-Nike

         7/15  Rachel Ray-Maurices

         7/14  Arju Scott-Maurices 


         The Weekly Winner is Josh Ferester-

                      Buffalo Wild Wings



         7/13  Josh Ferester- Buffalo Wild Wings

         7/12  Channing Hodnet-Torrid

         7/11  Ellen Bullard-Build A Bear

         7/10  Bethany Couch-Maurice's

           7/9  Marcus Scott-Copeland's

           7/8  Kallie Bryant-Torrid

           7/7  Brittany McDonald-Maurice's  The


         Weekly Winner is Krista Clark-UOP!





           7/6  Karla Cruz-Nike

           7/5  Channing Hodnutt-Torrid

           7/4  Daniel Fabr-Wet Seal

           7/3  No Winner

           7/2  Jessie Flores, Jr.-Nike

           7/1  Krista Clark-University of Phoenix

         6/30  Benjamin Simon-Margaritaville


No weekly winner. Name drawn is no longer employed at Louisiana Boardwalk:(.     


         6/29  April Ward-Torrid

         6/28  Marcus Scott-Copeland's

         6/27  Josh Forester-Buffalo Wild Wings

         6/26  David Dupree- Nike

         6/25  Ashley Leejay-Bath & Body Works

         6/24  Brittany Madden-Buffalo Wild Wings

         6/23  Benjamin Simon-Margaritaville

         

The Weekly Winner is Millie Smithson-Margaritaville!


         6/22  Reola Woods-Buffalo Wild Wings

         6/21  Kendall Cordell-Nike 

         6/20  Mille Smithson-Margaritaville

         6/19  No Winner

         6/18  LaTonya Montgomery-Cumulus

         6/17  Kalyn Shorter  Nike

         6/16  DeShayne Hall-Bath & Body Works



The Weekly Winner is Moiquita Black-Nike!        


         6/15  Moiquita Black-Nike

         6/14  Haley Register  Wet Seal

         6/13  Hannah Yell  Nike

         6/12  Raudrick Hall  Nike

         6/11  Hanah Yell  Nike

         6/10  Kallie Bryant  Torrid

         6/9    No Winner


   The Weekly Winner is Megan Debusk-No Clothes!




         6/8   Megan DeBusk  No Clothes

         6/7   Jue Durton  Nike

         6/6   Corissa Griffin  Fuddruckers

         6/5   Logan Robertson  Nike

         6/4   Clara Steingart  Nike

         6/3   No Winner

         6/2   Bethany Lester  Bath & Body Works



    Weekly Winner is Randi Brown-Fuddruckers        

         6/1    Megan Gaddy  Nike

         5/31   Erica Milton  Nike  

         5/30   Joseph Wiggins  Nike

         5/29   Randi Brown  Fuddruckers

         5/28   Hannah Yell  Nike

         5/27   No Winner

         5/26   Jordan Mullaney  Torrid 


Weekly Winner is Ashley Plummer-Eastbound Trading


         5/25   No Winner

         5/24   No Winner      

         5/23   No Winner

         5/22   Bridget Brown  Nike

         5/21   Ashley Plummer  Eastbound Trading Co.

         5/20   Sherry Hughes  Papaya

         5/19   Beth Annaud  Bath & Body Works

 

The Weekly Winner is Katherine Valencia-Maurices        

         5/18   No Winner

         5/17   Mark Herrington  Margaritaville

         5/16   No Winner

         5/15   Jessica Lang  Old Farmers Almanac

         5/14   Raudrick Hall  Nike

         5/13   Katherine Valencia  Maurices

         5/12   Erin Ross  Buffalo Wild Wings

        

The Weekly Winner is Brittany Fielder-Papaya

         5/11   Brittany Fielder  Papaya

         5/10   No Winner

         5/9     No Winner

         5/8   Katherine Bain  Papaya

         5/7   Erin Ross  Buffalo Wild Wings

         5/6   Shalamar Yarber  Nike

         5/5   Moquita Black  Nike

        

The Weekly Winner is Janet Steingart  Nike!


         5/4   Lewis Frazier  Nike

         5/3   Larry Wheeler  Fantastic!

         5/2   Jessie Flores, Jr.  Nike

         5/1   Samantha Reynolds  Bath & Body Works

         4/30   Janet Steingart  Nike

         4/29   Joseph Wiggins  Nike

         4/28   No Winner


 The Weekly Winner is  Jordan Day  Torrid!      

         4/27   DeShyne Hall  Bath & Body Works

         4/26   Joe Duhon  Nike

         4/25   No Winner.

         4/24   Jeremy Wood  Buffalo Wild Wings

         4/23   Jordan Day  Torrid

         4/22   Kim Dimmett  Papaya

         4/21   No Winner


The Weekly Winner is Brittany Wells, Buffalo Wild Wings!


         4/20   No Winner

         4/19   David Park  Margaritaville

         4/18   Jerry Kruise  Crocs

         4/17   Kimberly Temple Build A Bear

         4/16   Stacy Parks  Maurice's

         4/15   Natasha Scott  Buffalo Wild Wings

         4/14   Brittany Wells  Buffalo Wild Wings


Weekly Winner is Robert Leyendecker-Margaritaville!

         4/13   Jessica Scott  Papaya

         4/12   Stephanie Dykes  Build A Bear

         4/11   Monica Busenbarrick  Build A Bear

         4/10   Kathy Simmons  Gold Toe Socks

         4/9    Dorothy Binder  Chocolate Crocodile

         4/8    Robert Leyendecker  Margaritaville

         4/7    Katherine Valencia  Maurice's

            

                  Weekly winner is Reola Woods 

                          Buffalo Wild Wings!       

         4/6    Michael Rigby  Carter's

         4/5    No Winner

         4/4    No Winner

         4/3    Jatarie Huggins  The Children's Place

         4/2    Ashley Plummer  Earthbound Trading Co

         4/1    Reola Woods  Buffalo Wild Wings

         3/31  No Winner


Weekly winner is Kindall Null  Justice!

         3/30   Kirste Mills  Maurice's

         3/29   No Winner

         3/28   Kindall Null  Justice and Carters

         3/27   Kenya Clarke  The Children's Place

         3/26   Lonnia Sanders  Buffalo Wild Wings

         3/25   Robert Zablonski  Margaritaville

         3/24   Lisa Dumas  Old Farmer's Almanac


Weekly Winner is Nick Cash-Wilson's Leather!

         3/23   Nick Cash Wilson's Leather

         3/22   Alyssa Tuggle  Cold Stone Creamery

         3/21   Jacqueline Wisely  Build A Bear

         3/20   Samantha Reynolds  Bath & Body Works

         3/19   No Winner

         3/18   Michael Rigby  Carters

         3/17   Charles Johnson  Chocolate Crocodile


Weekly Winner is Ashley Leejay-Bath & Body Works

         3/16   No Winner

         3/15   Kenya Clark  Children's Place

         3/14   Latonya Montgomery  Cumulus

         3/13   No Winner

         3/12   Bruce Beltz  Lilah's Bakery

         3/11   Natasha Scott  Buffalo Wild Wings

         3/10   Ashley Leejay  Bath & Body Works 

 

The Weekly Winner is Jessica Ferrell, Old Farmer's Almanac

         3/9    Keyna Clark  The Children's Place

         3/8    No Winner

         3/7    Brooke Farquhar  Bath & Body Works

         3/6    No Winner

         3/5    Ambrielle Rison  University of Pheonix

         3/4    Eva Coleman  Children's Place

         3/3    Jessica Ferrell  Old Farmers Almanac 

The Weekly Winner is Ashley Akin  Build A Bear

         3/2    Bryant Culotta  Carters.

         3/1    Ashley Akin  Build A Bear 

         2/28  Dorothy Binder. Chocolate Crocodile

         2/27  Monica Busenbarrick. Build A Bear

         2/26  Jenna Jarvis  Bath & Body Works

         2/25  Amber Dunson  Destiny Day Spa

         2/24  Jenna Jarvis  Bath & Body Works

  

The weekly winner is Allison Jackson-Wet Seal!  

         2/23  Darrell Williams  The Children's Place

         2/22  Millie Smithson  Margaritaville

         2/21  Pamela Thomas Fuddruckers

         2/20  Allison Jackson  Wet Seal

         2/19  Kindall Null  Justice

         2/18  LaNelda Scott  University of Phoenix
         2/17  Rebecca Lange  Build A Bear Workshop

   The weekly winner is Brittany McDonald-Maurice's!

          2/16  Brittany McDonald  Maurice's

          2/15  Bethanie Couch  Maurice's

          2/14  No Winner

          2/13  No Winner

          2/12  Kymberli Temple  Build A Bear

          2/11  No Winner

          2/10  Eva Coleman  Children's Place

         

The Weekly Winner is Carlesha Bryant-Children's Place. !

          2/9    Carlesha Bryant  Children's Place
          2/8    Jessica Farrell  Old Farmers Almanac

          2/7    Nicholas Cash  Gold Toe

          2/6    Reola Woods  Buffalo Wild Wings.

          2/5    Jordan Day  Justice For Girls

          2/4    Cassandra White  Maurices's

          2/3    Rachel Ray  Maurices


          The Weekly Winner is:

          William Waldrip-Saltgrass Steakhouse!    

          2/2    No Winner

          2/1    Chelsea Giles  Justice

          1/31   Kathy Simmons  Gold Toe

          1/30   William Waldrip  Saltgrass Steakhouse

          1/29   Kimberly Houston  Wet Seal

          1/28   Clara Mintur  Buffalo Wild Wings

          1/27   Lenelda Scott  University of Phoenix

            The Weekly Winner is Brad Edwards of     

            Margaritaville!  

        

          1/26   David Parke-Margaritaville

          1/25   Brad Edwards  Margaritaville

          1/24   Dewanna Battle  Buffalo Wild Wings

          1/23   Ambrielle Riser  University of Phoenix

          1/22   Charles Johnson  Chocolate Crocodile

          1/21   Amber White  Buffalo Wild Wings

          1/20   Jerry Kruise  Crocs

   The Weekly Winner is Corissa Griffin-Fuddruckers

          1/19   Ashley Akin  Build A Bear

          1/18   Corissa Griffin    Fuddruckers

          1/17   Danielle Larned  Earthbound Trading

          1/16   Savannah Fox  Earthbound Trading Co.

          1/15   No Winner

          1/14   Melissa Reeves Destiny Day Spa            
          1/13   No Winner

 Weekly Winner is Jessica Alvarenga-Orange Leaf!


 

          1/12   Lonnia Sanders  Buffalo Wild Wings

          1/11   Haley Register  Wet Seal

          1/10   Samuel Thomas  Buffalo Wild Wings

          1/9     No Winner

          1/8     Beverly Strawther  Wet Seal

          1/7     Monica Busenbarrick  Build A Bear

          1/6     Jessica Alvarenga  Orange Leaf

Weekly Winner: Mason McArthur Buffalo Wild Wings


          1/5     Mason McArthur  Buffalo Wild Wings

          1/4     Darrell Williams  Children's Place

          1/3     Lilly Thompson  Maurices

          1/2     Amber Dunson  Destiny Day Spa

          1/1     Kirstie Mills  Maurice's

                             12/31  Casandra White  Maurice's

                             12/30  Afton Hernandez  Wet Seal 

Weekly Winner: Kathryn Treadawy -Destiny Day Spa

                                12/29   Bianna Fatherene  Fuddruckers

          12/28   Xavier Edwards Margaritaville

          12/27   Jacqueline Wisley  Build A Bear

          12/26   Taylor Goff  Papaya

          12/25   Merry Christmas-No Winner Today

          12/24   Bruce Bletz  Lilah's Bakery

          12/23   Kathryn Treadaway  Destiny Day Spa

The latest weekly winner is Jessica Scott, Papaya!

          12/22   No Winner.

          12/21   Jeremy Wood  Buffalo Wild Wings

          12/20   Robert Zadlonski  Margaritaville

          12/19   Krista Clark  University of Phoenix

          12/18   Brandon Hughes  Orange Leaf

          12/17   Jessica Scott  Papaya

          12/16   Amanda Smith  Earthbound

The latest weekly winner is Paul Farnham at Cumulus Broadcasting. Congratulations!

          12/15   Ashley Akin  Build A Bear

          12/14   No Winner

          12/13   Faith Darden   Destiny Spa

          12/12   Laquita Chambers  Buffalo Wild Wings

          12/11   Justin Gay  Rue 21

          12/10   Bob Leyendecker   Margaritaville

          12/09   Paul Farnham    Cumulus Broadcasting

\

 Our first December Weekly Winner is Michael Ross 

 from Hooters!

          12/08   No Winner

          12/07   No Winner

          12/06   Michael Ross        Hooters

          12/05   William Waldrip   Saltgrass

          12/04   Stephanie Dykes   Build A Bear

          12/03   No Winner

          12/02   Amanda Dawson   Earthbound Trading 

 

Fourth Weekly Winner is Danielle Faber-Wet Seal 

          12/01   Jordan Lemoine      Fantastic!

          11/30   Patricia Mitchell     Margaritaville

          11/29   Brittany Sturdivant Fantastic!

          11/28   Thanksgiving Day-No Award

          11/27   Pamela Thomas      Fuddruckers

          11/26   Danielle Faber       Wet Seal

          11/25   Neoki Brooks          Wet Seal 

Third Weekly Winner is Nicholas Cash - Gold Toe

Second Weekly Winner is Hailey Daggett - Maurices

First Weekly Winner is Larry Wheeler - Fantastic! 

                                 

The new Parking Program has lots of prize winners! Daily winners...weekly winners...and two very lucky winners each month will each receive a $250 Outlets at Louisiana Boardwalk Gift Card! Check out boardwalkinfo.com daily to find out the names of the latest winners.


You can be a winner too!! Simply place your employee parking sticker in you windshield just above the state inspection sticker and park on the third or forth levels of the Parking Garage. Get ready to win!